Board of Directors

2017 Board of Directors

Barry D. Albrecht, Bodley Group
James A. Auffenberg Jr., Auffenberg Dealer Group of Illinois

*Joann M. Barton, TheBANK of Edwardsville
*Ann Beatty Ph.D., BEATTY
*Lynn L. Beckwith Jr., Ed.D., University of Missouri – St. Louis
Marie-Helene Bernard, St. Louis Symphony Orchestra
John S. Beulick, Armstrong Teasdale LLP
Carl Bisig, Allsup, Inc.
Brian J. Bjorkman, Busey Bank
Albert L. Bond, Carpenters District Council
*Michael E. Borgna, Data2 Corporation
*Steven J. Brackney, Enterprise Holdings, Inc.
William Bradley Jr., Anheuser-Busch
Karen L. Branding, The Federal Reserve Bank of St. Louis
*Mrs. Stephen F. Brauer, Civic Leader
Lynn Britton, Mercy Health Foundation – Ministry
*Mark E. Burkhart, Cushman & Wakefield
*Keith A. Burton, GCS Credit Union

Gloria Carter-Hicks, Hicks-Carter-Hicks, L.L.C.
Michele Cheatham, Wells Fargo
Robert Ciapciak, Edward Jones
Carol M. Clark, FleishmanHillard
Ralph W. Clermont, KPMG LLP
Scott D. Cochran, Reinsurance Group
Mark Conner, Machinists District 9
David A. Cook, Food & Commercial Workers United
*Nancy E. Cross, Service Employees Int’l. Union, Local 1
Edward Cunningham, Gateway Regional Medical Center

Mark C Darrell, Spire
Ron L. Daugherty, Daugherty Business Solutions
*Michael A. DeCola, HBM Holdings
Jama L. Dodson, Saint Louis Mental Health Board
Juliette E. Douglas, Six Mile Regional Library District

Thomas C. Erb, Lewis Rice LLC

Daniel E. Farmer, Edward Jones
*Kevin R. Farrell, FM Development
Vicki L. Felker, Nestle Purina PetCare Company
Thomas Finan, Construction Forum STL
Jeff S. Fothergill, Regions Bank
Catherine A. French, Ditech
Johnny Furr Jr., Anheuser-Busch

Vincent J. Gaffigan, Lockton Inc.
Michael J. Gallagher, Accenture LLP
Thomas F. George Ph.D., University of Missouri – St. Louis
Scott R. Goodman, Enterprise Financial
Diann D. Gross, Ernst & Young LLP
Natalie Guard, Villa Duchesne

Patricia A. Hagen Ph.D., T-REX
Sheena R. Hamilton, Dowd Bennett LLP
Lane A. Hamm, Weekends Only
Frank Hamsher, Skyline Public Strategies LLC
Christopher W. Hanaway, Wells Fargo
Matthew K. Harbaugh, Mallinckrodt Pharmaceuticals
Michael F. Hart, Regions Bank
Robert J. Henkel FACHE, Ascension Health Alliance
Wendy J. Henry, BKD, LLP
*Michael R. Hogan, Sigma-Aldrich Corporation
*Bruce B. Holland, Holland Construction Services
*Janet M. Holloway, Monsanto Company
Michael R. Holmes Sr., Rx Outreach, Inc.
Michael K. Holmes, Civic Leader
Katie A. Hubbard, Goldenberg Heller Antognoli P.C.
Ryan L Hyman, Spire

Andrea Jackson-Jennings, St. Louis County Employee Campaign
Candace O Jennings, SSM Health
Karen M. Jordan, Dentons

Barbara R Kavalier, St. Charles Community College
Ryan R. Kemper, Thompson Coburn LLP
Mark A. Kern, St. Clair County Government Center
*Rodney W. Kinzinger, Deloitte
Jeffrey B. Klopfenstein, Novus International, Inc.
Lauren M. Kolbe, KolbeCo Marketing Resources
Shawn P. Kormanek, Citi
Jay Korte, The Korte Company
Todd J. Korte, The Korte Company
Dan G. Korte, LMI Aerospace Inc.

Melissa Lackey, Standing Partnership
*Don G. Lents, Bryan Cave LLP
Leigh A. Lewis, Triad Community Unit School District #2
Keith Linderer, Operating Engineers Local 148
Steven H. Lipstein, BJC HealthCare
Jason M. Logsdon, JML Capital
*Daniel J. Ludeman, Concordance Academy of Leadership

Adam N. Mahlandt, Terminal Railroad Association
*Steve S. Maritz, Maritz Inc.
Ann W. Marr, World Wide Technology, Inc.
Kathleen M Mazzarella, Graybar Electric Company, Inc.
Richard H. McClure, UniGroup, Inc.
*Virginia McDowell, Global Gaming Women
James McGrath, AAA of Missouri
Edward McLaughlin, Mastercard Operations & Technologies
Richard A. Merluzzi, Metal Exchange Corporation
**Thomas J. Minogue, Thompson Coburn LLP
Natasha J. Mistry, The Boeing Company
*Michael L. Moehn, Ameren
Stacey Morse, The Staenberg Group
Dean P. Mueller, Cushman & Wakefield
Patrick K. Murphy, Danaher Corporation

*Michael F. Neidorff, Centene Corporation
Robert L. Newmark, Bryan Cave LLP
Jennifer L. Nguyen Ph.D., Colarelli, Meyer & Associates, Inc.

John O’Mara, Plumbers & Pipe Fitters Local 562
*Kathy Osborn, Regional Business Council

Christine M. Page, Missouri-American Water Company
Kei Y. Pang, Nidec Motor Corporation
*Valerie E. Patton, St. Louis Regional Chamber
Penelope Pennington, Edward Jones
Susan Piazza, Republic Services
Jeff L. Pittman, St. Louis Community College
James G. Powers, UniGroup, Inc.
J. Michael Pressimone Ed.D, Fontbonne University

Janet T. Ramey, Brown Smith Wallace, LLP
Karlos Ramirez, Hispanic Chamber of Commerce
John Ramon, White Rodgers
Georgina Randazzo, Facilitec Inc.
Alexander Rodrigo, St. Louis Blues/Scottrade Center
Joe Rudd, Stage Hands Union Local 6

*Cassandra R. Sanford, KellyMitchell Group Inc.
Ruth M. Saphian, Ernst & Young LLP
Michael V. Sarli, Mercy Hospital St. Louis
**James R. Schmersahl, Schmersahl Treloar & Company, PC
Mark A. Schmitt, Caleres
Scott C. Schnuck, Schnuck Markets, Inc.
Todd R. Schnuck, Schnuck Markets, Inc.
Michael J. Scully, The PNC Financial Services Group
Shelley J. Seifert, First Bank
Rachel Seward, St. Louis Public Schools
Reuben A. Shelton, Monsanto Company
*Ellen Sherberg, St. Louis Business Journal
Stanley Shoun, Ranken Technical College
Kelly A. Simpson PE, LEED AP, Flinn Engineering
*Suzanne Sitherwood, Spire
Francis G. Slay, St. Louis City Mayor’s Office #120
Cynthia E. Smalley, Cope Plastics, Inc.
*Patrick E. Smith Sr., Ameren
*Angela Sears Spittal, Civic Leader
Brian D. Spurgeon, Allsup, Inc.
Frederic M. Steinbach, MSW Marketing
*David L. Steward, World Wide Technology, Inc.
Charles A Stewart Jr., C.P.A., Metro Transit
John Stiffler, Insulators and Allied Workers, Local 1
Susan A. Stith, Express Scripts
R. Philip Stupp Jr., Stupp Bros., Inc.
*Donald M. Suggs D.D.S., The St. Louis American Newspaper
Victor P. Svec, Peabody Energy

Dan Telle, UFCW Local 88
*Ellen L Theroff, Spire
*Lawrence E. Thomas, Edward Jones
Steven J. Tucker, Bank of America
John P. Tvrdik, PricewaterhouseCoopers LLP

Craig A. Unruh, AT&T Missouri

Sandra A. Van Trease, BJC HealthCare
Karen Marie Vangyia, KPMG LLP

Kimberly G Walker CFA, Washington University in St. Louis
Dwaun J. Warmack Ed.D., Harris-Stowe State University
*James D. Weddle, Edward Jones
*Patrick J. White Jr., Greater St. Louis Labor Council, AFL-CIO
Don L. Willey, Laborers Local 110
*Keith H. Williamson, Centene Corporation
Jessica B Willingham, Spire
Mark S. Wrighton Ph.D., Washington University in St. Louis

*Jackie Yoon, Bank of America

*Denotes a member of the Executive Committee
**Ex-officio