Tri-Cities Auxiliary Board
2017 Executive Committee

Abel Anderson, First Clover Leaf Bank – Auxiliary Council Community Investment Chair
Keith Burton, GCS Credit Union – Auxiliary Council Chair
Jason Chism, USW Local 50 – USS – Granite City Works – Labor Participation Chair
Juliette Douglas, Six Mile Regional Library District – Auxiliary Council Vice Chair
Katie Hubbard, Goldenberg, Heller, Antognoli & Rowland – Post Auxiliary Council Chair
Lydia Kachigian, US Steel Corporation – Torch Club Board Representative
Nancy LeVault, Southwestern Illinois College – Sam Wolf Campus – Auxiliary Council Post Campaign Chair
Adam Mahlandt, Terminal Railroad Association – Auxiliary Council Campaign Chair
Jennifer Miller, TheBANK of Edwardsville – Auxiliary Council Leadership Development Chair
Billie Jo Sanchez, GCS Credit Union – Auxiliary Council Vice Community Investment Chair
John Schuelke, Merril Lynch – Auxiliary Council Post Community Investment Chair
Robert Schwartz, TheBANK of Edwardsville – Auxiliary Council Vice Campaign Chair
Jeff Kohler, Weber Chevrolet – Auxiliary Council Secretary

2017 Auxiliary Council

Abel Anderson, First Clover Leaf Bank
Victoria Arguelles, Kool Beanz Café
Dr. Warletta Brookins, Madison Community Unit School District #12
Keith Burton, GCS Credit Union
Jason Chism, USW Local 50 – USS – Granite City Works
Scott Cobb, Groendyke Transport, Inc.
Pastor Juan Conway, Mt. Nebo Missionary Baptist Church
Tami Dittamore, RE/MAX Alliance
Juliette Douglas, Six Mile Regional Library District
Debi Economy, Venice Township
Rachael Friedel, Guardian Savings Bank
Ralph Gore, USW Local 1063 – Amsted Rail
James Greenwald, Granite City School District #9
Katie Hubbard, Goldenberg, Heller, Antognoli & Rowland
Erin Janek, SSM
Joseph Juneau, Juneau & Associates
Lydia Kachigian, US Steel Corporation
Jeff Kohler, Weber Chevrolet
Teresa Lear, Ozburn-Hessey Logistics
Nancy LeVault, Southwestern Illinois College – Sam Wolf Campus
Janine Luehmann, GCS Credit Union
Adam Mahlandt, Terminal Railroad Association
Fire Chief Vince Martinez, City of Granite
Ryan Mathes, Terminal Railroad Association
Jennifer Miller, TheBANK of Edwardsville
Kenneth Newton, Civic Leader
Billie Jo Sanchez, GCS Credit Union
Norman Sanders, Illinois America Water Company
John Schuelke, Merrill Lynch
Robert Schwartz, TheBANK of Edwardsville
Laura Shipley, Shipley Chiropractic
Daniel Simmons, USW 1899 – USS – Granite City Works
Crystal Ross-Smith, Ameren Illinois
James Stanley, Gateway Regional Medical Center
Paul Wellhausen, SCF Lewis & Clark Marine Fleeting, LLC
Dennis Wilmsmeyer, America’s Central Port
Carl Yount, Respondek Railroad Corporation