Southwest Illinois Board

2018 Executive Committee

Veronica L. Armouti, The Senala Group
Lori G. Artis, Lewis & Clark Community College
Joann M. Barton, TheBANK of Edwardsville
Norma L. Bellcoff, TheBANK of Edwardsville
Dr. Dale T. Chapman, Lewis & Clark Community College – Campaign Chair
Mark Conner, Machinists District 9 – Labor Chair
Sam R Guarino, Bella Milano
Gireesh V. Gupchup, SIUE-Southern Illinois University Edwardsville – Vice Chair
Andy Hightower, Madison County Housing Authority
Walter Hunter, Civic Leader
Jay R. Korte, The Korte Company – Chair
Joan E. O’Saben, Hortica Insurance & Employee Benefits
Debra J. Pitts, Bethalto School District #8
Amber Scott, 1st Mid America Credit Union – Marketing and Communication Chair
Cynthia E. Smalley, Cope Plastics, Inc.
Jennifer K. Warren, First Mid-Illinois Bank & Trust
Wade C. Weitlauf, TheBANK of Edwardsville
Campaign Vice Chair – TBD

2018 Auxiliary Board

Megan Allen, Phillips 66
Veronica L. Armouti, The Senala Group
Lori G. Artis, Lewis & Clark Community College
Marna Asbury, 1st Mid America Credit Union
Peg Barkley, Macoupin County Housing Authority
Joann M. Barton, TheBANK of Edwardsville
Sasha Bassett, Community Hope Center
Norma L. Bellcoff, TheBANK of Edwardsville
Thomas E. Berry Jr., Jackson Lewis, PC
Gregory A. Caffey, City of Alton
Mark Cappel, Alton School District #11
William S. Catalano, Village of Godfrey
Dale Chapman, Prairie Farms Dairy Inc. Branch 60
Dr. Dale T. Chapman, Lewis & Clark Community College
Phyleccia Reed Cole, SIUE-Southern Illinois University Edwardsville
Mark Conner, Machinists District 9
Keesha Dhaene, Save-A-Lot
Suvir Dhar, Civic Leader
Joelle Y. Enyard, AmerenUE
Margaret Freer, Freer Auto Body
Herb Frohock, Plumbers & Pipe Fitters Local 553
Sam R Guarino, Bella Milano
Gireesh V. Gupchup, SIUE-Southern Illinois University Edwardsville
Leonard E. Hawthorne, Civic Leader
Andy Hightower, Madison County Housing Authority
Sean C. Hill, Lewis & Clark Community College
Chad Hoesman, Regional Office of Education 40
Walter Hunter, Civic Leader
Russell Ingram, Alton Memorial Hospital
Thomas H. Johnson, SECA Illinois State Employees Combined Appeal
Philippe Khouri, Argosy Casino Alton
Jay R. Korte, The Korte Company
Ann Lesemann, Alton Steel, Inc.
Anita Martinez, United Methodist Village
Edmonn Maul, Olin Brass a subsidiary of Global Brass and Copper, Inc.
Pam Monetti, Office and Professional Employees International Union Local 277
Joan E. O’Saben, Hortica Insurance & Employee Benefits
Debra J. Pitts, Bethalto School District #8
Andrew Reinking, Madison County Government
Mayor William Russell, City of Jerseyville
Matt Schrimpf, Piasa Enterprises Inc.
Amber Scott, 1st Mid America Credit Union
Cleveland H. Sebree, Civic Leader
Joelle Shearin, Argosy Casino Alton
Dr. Adam M Snyder, Civic Leader
Richard Snyder, Civic Leader
Nancy Spina, Edwardsville Community Unit School District #7
Anne Sturgeon, 1st Mid America Credit Union
Jason Tetidrick, Machinists Local 660
Stephen Thompson, Carrollton Bank
Jennifer K. Warren, First Mid-Illinois Bank & Trust
B. Dean Webb, Greater Madison County Federation of Labor AFL-CIO
Wade C. Weitlauf, TheBANK of Edwardsville
Kasha Windmiller, Alton Steel, Inc.